Welcome Back to the White Lake School students and staff!

 
   Academics
   Activity Calendar
  Alumni
  Announcements
   Assignments
   Athletics
   Blackboard Learn
   Blogs
  Building
  Club E3
  Community
  DDN Campus - Parents
  DDN Campus - Teachers
  E-Books
  Elementary Computers
  ESA 3
  Handbooks
  Helpful Links
  Homecoming
  K-12 Webmail
  Music Department
  Podcasts
 School Board Agenda
 School Calendar
 School Newsletter
 SD Content Standards
 Staff
  State Report Card
  Students
  WL Community Library
  WL Weather Station 
2015 Accountability/Assessment Reports
2013-2014 School Improvement Plan
2012-13 Overview of School Wide Plan

White Lake Elementary School Wide Plan

        
Complaint Policy/Form
         School-Parent-Compact
         Parental Involvement Policy

Sports Physical Form
Senior Class Money Policy 
White Lake School Wellness Policy




 Locations of visitors to this page


Keloland Weather


KSFY Weather


Current Conditions
KDLT Weather

Upcoming Events...

August 26 - FB vs. Wall @ Kimball 7:00 PM
                   Band Bus leaves at 6:00 PM
                   Kimball Student Council Tailgate Cookout at the Football Field 5:00-7:00 PM - Brats, Hot Dogs,
                   Beans, Chips, Cookies, Drinks

August 29 - 1st Day of After School Program

August 30 - VB vs. Ethan @ Ethan 6:30 PM

September 1 - VB vs. SBA @ SBA 6:30 PM
                     - Ping Pong pictures starting with preschool and younger at 8:00 AM

September 2 - FB vs. MV/P @ WL 7:00 PM

September 5 -  NO SCHOOL - Labor Day

September 6 - JH/JV FB vs. MVP @ WL 4:30 PM  (bus leaves Kimball 3:30 PM)

September 8 - VB vs. TDA @ WL 6:30 PM

September 9 - End of 3 Week Grading Period

September 10 - VB CBH Tournament @ Plankinton 2:00 PM

September 12 - JH/JV FB vs. Corsica/Stickney @ Corsica 4:30 PM

September 13 - VB vs. MVP @ Plankinton 6:30 PM

September 14 - Jostens Rep here for Sophomores (class rings) and Seniors (graduation)

September 16 - FB vs. Bon Homme @ Tyndall 7:00 PM

September 17 - KWL JH VB Tournament @ Kimball 9:00 AM
                       - JH FB Jamboree @ Kimball(?) 9:00 AM

September 19 - VB vs. Wessington Springs @ WL 6:30 PM
                       - JH/JV FB vs. Corsica/Stickney

September 20 - VB vs. Corsica/Stickney @ WL 4:00 PM

September 23 - FB vs. Sully Buttes @ Onida 7:00 PM

September 24 - KWL VB Tournament @ Kimball 9:00 AM
                       - JH/JV FB Jamboree @ Wessington Springs

September 26 - Homecoming Coronation 7:00 PM
                       - JH/JV FB @ Platte 4:30 PM

September 27 - VB vs. Lyman @ Kimball 6:30 PM

September 29 - VB vs. Hanson @ WL 6:30 PM

September 30 - FB vs. Miller @ Kimball (Homecoming) 7:00 PM
                      - Parade in WL @ Noon; Parade in Kimball 2:00 PM




Congratulations to the students who made the 2015-2016 Honor Roll!
1st Quarter    2nd Quarter   1st Semester

3rd Quarter   4th Quarter    2nd Semester

 

Click for White Lake, South Dakota Forecast  Click for White Lake, South Dakota Forecast

502 East Division St.
Box 246
White Lake, SD 57383
Phone: (605) 249-2251                    Fax: (605) 249-2725


This page was last updated on Tuesday, August 23, 2016.
Please contact the
WebMaster for any comments, additions or corrections to this webpage.
You are visitor number


  2016-2017 Activity Calendar 2016-2017 School Supply List
  2016-2017 Sport Physical Form 2016-2017 Elementary Handbook
  2016-2017 Free/Reduced Meal App. 2016-2017 High School Handbook
  2016 Volleyball 2016-2017 School Calendar

  2016-2017 Menu 2016-2017 Athletic Booster Schedule
  2016-2017 Concession Stand Schedule 2016-2017 Music Booster Schedule
  2016-2017 PTC Schedule 2016-2017 PTC 50-50 Schedule

 

        

STUDENT GOVERNMENT OFFICERS

WHITE LAKE SCHOOL DISTRICT

2016-2017

 

Student Council Offices

President………………Nikki Reuland

Vice-President………Gunner Thiry

Secretary/Treasurer………Anna Konechne

 

Senior Class

President……………….Seth Kirsch

 Vice-President………Riann Byrd

Secretary/Treasurer………Courtney Vosika

Student Council Rep……….Devon Munsen

                                                                

Junior Class

President…………………Carly Beckmann 

Vice-President……………Chandler Fredericksen

 Secretary/Treasurer……..Olivia Hanten

 Student Council Rep……Dylan Mohnen

 

Sophomore Class

President………………Carter Fredericksen

 Vice-President……………Matthew Fey

 Secretary/Treasurer……..Heather Munsen

Student Council Rep…….Ashley Moore

 

Freshmen Class

President………………….Grace Konechne

Vice-President……………Ethan Byrd

Secretary/Treasurer……......Randa VandenHoek

Student Council Rep……Kathryn Nightingale

 

8th Grade Class

President…………………Nolan Kirsch

 Vice-President……………Rylan McClure

Secretary/Treasurer……Jayden Gonzalez

 Student Council Rep……..Ky Becker

 

7th Grade Class

President……………Mercedes Hillman

 Vice-President……Levi Nightingale

Secretary/Treasurer………C.J. Munsen

 Student Council Rep……..Angela Munsen