STUDENT GOVERNMENT OFFICERS
WHITE
LAKE
SCHOOL DISTRICT
2023-2024 Student Council
President.................Madison
Meier
Vice-President...........Morgan
Schroeder
Secretary/Treasurer....Akane
Metcalfe
Senior
Class
President..............Morgan Schroeder
Vice-President...........Akane
Metcalfe
Secretary/Treasurer......Madison
Meier
Student Council
Representative.....Tory Fink
Junior
Class
President..........Zane
Vaverka
Vice-President............Nathan
Mohnen
Secretary/Treasurer.........Ashton Krumvieda
Student Council
Representative......Ryden Becker
Sophomore Class
President...........Mariah Gosmire
Vice-President...........Josh
Doering
Secretary/Treasurer..........Ian
Metcalfe
Student Council
Representative......Sienna Gillen
Freshmen
Class
President.......Kiner Kirsch
Vice-President......Koye
Mohnen
Secretary/Treasurer.......Alexys
Moore
Student Council
Representative......Keaton Christensen
8th
Grade
Class
President.........Conner Stahl
Vice-President.........Jed
Houston
Secretary/Treasurer.........Arianna
Renteria
Student Council
Representative.......Emery Arneson
7th
Grade
Class
President.......Jack Suelflow
Vice-President.........Kade
Mohnen
Secretary/Treasurer.......Taelyn
Clark
Student Council
Representative........Joe Hettinger
6th
Grade
Class
President.......Karter Clark
Vice-President.........Brysen
Stahl
Secretary/Treasurer........Braydon
Moeller
Student Council
Representative........Dusty Johnson
|
|
|
Upcoming Events
April 16 - MS/JV Jaguar Invite in Corsica *CANCELLED*
- Smarter Balance Testing -
3rd - 5th grades Math
April 17 - Smarter Balance Testing -
3rd - 5th grades Math
April 18 - Freeman Invitational in Freeman
- Smarter Balance Testing -
3rd - 5th grades Math
-
Angela Kennecke Presentation in Plankinton 10:00-11:30
WL MS/HS will attend.
April 19 - NO SCHOOL - Comp Day
April 20 - White Lake Prom at the White Lake Event
Center
Banquet for 9-12 6pm
Grand March 8pm
April 21 - PTC Glow Dance at the White Lake Event Center
3:00-4:30pm
April 22 - Smarter Balance Testing
6th - 8th , 11th : ELA and Math
April 23 - Smarter Balance Testing
6th - 8th , 11th : ELA and Math
-
6-8th grade to Med Camp at the Corn Palace in Mitchell
(lunch at 11:00, leave on a big bus at 11:30, and return
to school at estimated 2:30)
April 24 - 4th-8th Grade Band Contest in Platte
Click here for
the schedule.
- Smarter Balance Testing
6th - 8th , 11th : ELA and Math
April 25 - Cecil Johnson Invite in Presho
- Smarter Balance Testing
6th - 8th , 11th : ELA and Math
April 26 - Smarter Balance Testing
6th - 8th , 11th : ELA and Math
April 30 - Meet of Legends Invitational in Burke
May 1 - Academic Awards 2:30pm
- Senior Project
Community Presentations 3:45-5:30pm
- Science Fair
3:30-5:30pm
May 2 - Senior Project Judge Presentations - after
school/evening
- Elementary Spring
Concert 7:30pm
May 3 - NO SCHOOL - Comp Day
- Howard Wood
Relays @ SF
- O'Gorman Invite @
SF
May 4th - Howard Wood Relays @ SF
-
Parker Invitational @ Parker
May 6 - Preschool Roundup for preschoolers entering
preschool 2024-2025 (Parents Welcome)
May 7 - MS/JV Fort Randall Invitational
May 8 - KWL Athletic Awards 6:30pm
- Kindergarten
Screening starting at 9am
May 9 - MS/HS Spring Concert 7:30pm
May 10 - Lezlie Blasius Memorial Invitational @ Kimball
May 15 - Last Day of School (early dismissal)
- End
of 2nd Semester
May 16 - Greenway Relays @ Mount Vernon
May 18 - Graduation 2pm
410 East 4th
St.
Box 246 White Lake, SD 57383 Phone: (605)
249-2251
Fax: (605) 249-2725
This page was last updated on
.
Please contact the WebMaster for
any comments, additions or corrections to this
webpage.
You are visitor number
|
|
|
|