Menu
Tuesday: Breakfast - Ham/Egg Biscuits and Lunch - Chicken Nuggets
Wednesday: Breakfast - Burritos and Lunch - Spaghetti/Breadstick
Thursday: Breakfast - Waffles and Lunch - Deli Combo Sub
Friday: Breakfast - Scrambled Eggs/Toast and Lunch - Mr. Ribb

January Menu

Image result for menu
 
 


January 28, 2020

Events coming up:  

Tuesday - GBB vs. Bon Homme at WL - 6:30 pm; BBB vs. Colome at Kimball - 5:15 pm -Boys Livestream

       Ticket takers are Mrs. Hoffman and Mrs. Nightingale

      Concession stand workers are Jim and Diane Munsen and John Geyer and Heidi Geyer; Triniti,     
           Mercedes, CJ, Levi, Jacob, Kameron

      Athletic Booster workers are Mark and Tammie Munsen - Pop A Shot

Wednesday - 100th day of school!!

Friday - BBB vs. Wolsey/Wessington at Wolsey - 5:15 pm (leave 3:30 pm); All State Band Auditions at Pierre (Grace and Riley); 

Saturday - JH GBB Tournament at Corsica - 9 AM; DSU Classic at Madison (BBB); Wrestling Invitational at Wagner - 10 AM.

 

"Kram The Kanyon" TOMORROW NIGHT at BBB game in Kimball.  Admission is a donation of a non-perishable item such as paper products, diapers, cleaning supplies, personal hygiene products, soups, crackers.  Sponsored by KHS National Honor Society

Happy Birthday to Jayden today!

Congratulations to the KWLPG wrestlers at the Winner Quad on Friday!
KWLPG vs. Philip Area 50-18
KWLPG vs. Parker 51-21
KWLPG vs. Winner 35-36

Great job to the White Lake Youth Wrestlers this weekend!
Gregory Tournament on Friday:
1st-Kiner Kirsch
2nd-Winsor Kirsch and Kase Mohnen
4th-Koye Mohnen

Winner Tournament on Sunday:
1st-Kiner Kirsch
2nd-Kooper Styles
4th-Jed Houston

FOUND under the bleachers after Friday night's game - A pink band watch by Verizon.  If yours, claim in Lori's office!

8th hour today will be band.
Tomorrow everyone for choir first half, mixed group second half
Wednesday band
Thursday mixed group choir
Friday I'll be gone for All State Band auditions

 

 

 

Randa VandenHoek's Senior Project Dodgeball Tournament Flyer   Registration   Waiver


State Wrestling Tournament Schedule - Sioux Falls- February 27-29, 2020
**If you want to sit with the KWL fans, order tickets through the Kimball School**
Please submit payment to Eileen to the Kimball School on or before noon of Tuesday, January 28. 
All-Tournament ticket pricing:  $50 for reserved seating and $28 for student section.

Thursday Morning

10:00 AM    First Round - Individual    All Eight Mats

Thursday Afternoon

2:45 PM    Grand Entry    All Wrestlers

3:00 PM    Quarterfinals - Individual    All Eight Mats

to follow (approx. 5 PM)   

Quarterfinals - Team Duals    All Eight mats

 

Friday Morning

9:00 AM    1st & 2nd Round Consolation - Individual    All Eight Mats

to follow (approx 12:30 PM)   

SemiFinals - Individual    Four Center Mats

 

Friday Afternoon

5:00 PM    SemiFinals - Team    Four Center Mats

6:30 PM    3rd Place Duals - Team    Two Center Mats

8:00 PM    Championship Duals - Team    Two Center Mats

 

Saturday Morning

11:00 AM    3rd & 4th Round Consolation - Individual    All Eight Mats

to follow (approx. 2 PM)   

3rd/5th/7th Place Matches    Six Mats

to follow (approx. 5 PM)   

Championship Individual Matches    Two Center Mats


2nd Quarter Honor Roll
**Denotes 4.0**

  GOLD (3.6-4.0) SILVER (3.1-3.5)
SENIORS Stephan Doering
Hazelin Johnson
**Grace Konechne**
Kathryn Nightingale
Riley Pursell
Randa VandenHoek
Justin Becker
Ethan Byrd
Marcella Chiamulera Guernari
JUNIORS Ky Becker
Megan Gillen
Nolan Kirsch
 
SOPHOMORES Emily Konechne
Hannah Meier
Levi Nightingale
Judy Chu
David Galassi
Daytona Geyer
Mercedes Hillman
Angela Munsen
C.J. Munsen
Kameron Styles
FRESHMEN Jaxon Christensen
**Beau Kirsch**
Hailie Houston
Jayden Kahler
Jaxon Pursell
Roxy Stahnke
8TH GRADE Madison Meier
**Morgan Schroeder**
Tory Fink
7TH GRADE Ryden Becker
Ashton Krumvieda
Mataya Kahler
Aiden Novak
Anna Orozco

 

1st Semester Honor Roll
**Denotes 4.0**

  GOLD (3.6-4.0) SILVER (3.1-3.5)
SENIORS Stephan Doering
Hazelin Johnson
**Grace Konechne**
Riley Pursell
Randa VandenHoek
Kathryn Nightingale
JUNIORS Ky Becker
Megan Gillen
Nolan Kirsch
 
SOPHOMORES Hannah Meier
Levi Nightingale
Judy Chu
David Galassi
Daytona Geyer
Mercedes Hillman
Emily Konechne
Angela Munsen
C.J. Munsen
Kameron Styles
FRESHMEN Jaxon Christensen
**Beau Kirsch**
Jaxon Pursell
Roxy Stahnke
8TH GRADE **Madison Meier**
**Morgan Schroeder**
Tory Fink
7TH GRADE Ryden Becker Ashton Krumvieda
Aiden Novak
Anna Orozco
Zian Vaverka

 


 

You are visitor number