Pictures |
|
KWLPG Wrestling
2019-2020
Date | Event | Place | Time | Results |
Dec 7 | KWLPG Invite | Kimball | 10am |
trackwrestling
Brackets |
Dec 14 | Faulkton Invitational | Faulkton | 10am |
trackwrestling Brackets KWLPG-Team Champion
Individual Results:
106 Iden Myers-3rd, Kasen Konstanz-2nd
113 Kyler Konstanz-1st
120 Chase Varilek-3rd
126 Lucas Lenz-DNP
132 Wyatt Talbott-3rd, Carter Lenz-2nd
138 Grayson Hanson-2nd
145-open
152-Holden Havlik-4th
160-Jayden Kahler-3rd
170-Spencer Hanson-2nd
182-Levi Nightingale-2nd
195-open
220-Austin Severson-2nd
285-Kameron Styles-3rd |
Dec 19 | Triangular-Parkston, Burke/Gregory | Parkston | 5pm |
Trackwrestling KWLPG vs. Burke/Gregory 46-30 KWLPG vs. Parkston 52-15 |
Dec 21 | Titan Invitational | Plankinton | 9:30am | Track Wrestling JH/JV Track Wrestling |
Jan 4 | MCM Invitational | Salem | 9am |
Team Placing - 4th
106#
Kasen Konstanz-2nd |
Jan 10 | Mid-Dakota Monster | Presho | 11am | Live Video |
Jan 11 | Mid-Dakota Monster | Presho | 10am |
Live Video KWLPG placed 2nd out of 29 teams participating. Individual Results: 106 Iden Myers-4th, Kasen Konstanz-2nd 113 Kyler Konstanz-2nd 120 Chase Varilek-2nd 126 Carter Lenz-3rd 132 Wyatt Talbott-1st 138 Grayson Hanson-2nd 145 open 152 Holden Havlik-DNP, Roger Duba-DNP 160 Spencer Hansen-3rd 170 Levi Nightingale-5th 182 open 195 open 220 Austin Severson-5th 285 Kameron Styles 7th |
Jan 16 | Quad-Wess.Springs, Warner/NW, Howard | Wessington Springs | 5pm |
KWLPG vs. Warner/Northwestern (82-0) KWLPG vs. Howard (66-12) KWLPG vs. Wessington Springs/Wolsey/Wessington (54-21) |
Jan 17 | Philip Dual Tournament-Philip, Custer, Lead/Deadwood, Hot Springs, Wagner, Redfield, McCook Central/Montrose | Philip |
11am CT 10am MT |
DID NOT ATTEND DUE TO WEATHER |
Jan 21 | Quad-Wagner, Faulkton, MCM | White Lake | 5pm |
KWLPG vs. Faulkton 72-3 KWLPG vs. Wagner 53-21 KWLPG vs. McCook Central/Montrose 42-31 |
Jan 24 | Triangular-Winner, Philip | Winner | 4pm |
Philip Area (50-18) Winner (35-36)
Parker (51-21) |
Feb 1 | Wagner Invitational | Wagner | 10am |
KWLPG placed 4th out of 18 teams. 106 Iden Myers – DNP 120 – Chase Varilek – 3rd and Lucas Lenz – DNP 126 – Carter Lenz – 2nd 132 – Wyatt Talbott – 2nd 138 – Joey Baas – DNP 145 – Grayson Hanson – 5th 152 – Roger Duba – DNP and Holden Havlik – DNP 160 – Spencer Hanson – 1st 170 – Levi Nightingale – 2nd 182 – Open 195 – Open 220 – Open 285 – Kameron Styles – 5th |
Feb 6 | Quad-M/H-H, W-W, Redfield | White Lake | 5:30pm | |
Feb 8 | Big Dakota Conference | Ft. Pierre | 10am | |
Feb 13 | Chamberlain | Chamberlain | 6:30pm | |
Feb 22 | Region 3B | Winner | 10am | |
Feb 27 | State B | Sioux Falls | 10 am | |
Feb 28 | State B | Sioux Falls | TBA | |
Feb 29 | State B | Sioux Falls | TBA | |
2017-2018 SOUTH DAKOTA STATEWIDE TOURNAMENT RESULTS ON TRACKWRESTLING
2018-2019 KWL
Season
2019-2020 Roster
Weight Class | Name | Grade |
106 | Kasen Konstanz | 8 |
106 | Iden Myers | 7 |
113 | Kyler Konstanz | 11 |
120 | Lucas Lenz | 7 |
120 | Chase Varilek | 10 |
120 | Gavin Walsh | 7 |
126 | Carter Lenz | 9 |
132 | Wyatt Talbott | 12 |
138 | Joey Baas | 10 |
138 | Grayson Hanson | 10 |
152 | Roger Duba | 10 |
152 | Holden Havlik | 7 |
152 | Jayden Kahler | 9 |
160 | Spencer Hanson | 11 |
160 | Jansen Konechne | 9 |
170 | Levi Nightingale | 10 |
195 | Jacob Novak | 10 |
220 | Austin Severson | 12 |
285 | Kameron Styles | 10 |
Head Coach: | Thomas Konechne |
Asst. Coaches: | Craig Nightingale, Jeff Konstanz, Bruce Hanson |
Statisticians: | Kathryn Nightingale, Cassidy Ashley, Auburn Pulse |