Pictures

 

 

KWLPG Wrestling

          

2019-2020

 

Date Event Place Time Results
Dec 7 KWLPG Invite Kimball 10am

trackwrestling Brackets
KWLPG - Team Runner-Up
Individual Results:
  
 Levi Nightingale-Pinners Award; 
   285# Kameron Styles-2nd
   220# Austin Severson-5th
   182# Levi Nightingale-1st
   170# Spencer Hanson-2nd
   160# Jayden Kahler-4th
   145# Grayson Hanson-3rd
   138# Wyatt Talbott-3rd
   132# Carter Lenz-1st
   120# Chase Varilek-3rd and Lucas Lenz-5th
   113# Kyler Konstanz-1st
   106# Kasen Konstanz-3rd

Dec 14 Faulkton Invitational Faulkton 10am trackwrestling Brackets
KWLPG-Team Champion

Individual Results:

106 Iden Myers-3rd, Kasen Konstanz-2nd

113 Kyler Konstanz-1st

120 Chase Varilek-3rd

126 Lucas Lenz-DNP

132 Wyatt Talbott-3rd, Carter Lenz-2nd

138 Grayson Hanson-2nd

145-open

152-Holden Havlik-4th

160-Jayden Kahler-3rd

170-Spencer Hanson-2nd

182-Levi Nightingale-2nd

195-open

220-Austin Severson-2nd

285-Kameron Styles-3rd

Dec 19 Triangular-Parkston, Burke/Gregory Parkston 5pm Trackwrestling
KWLPG vs. Burke/Gregory 46-30
KWLPG vs. Parkston 52-15
Dec 21 Titan Invitational Plankinton 9:30am Track Wrestling    JH/JV Track Wrestling
Jan 4 MCM Invitational Salem 9am

Team Placing - 4th

106# Kasen Konstanz-2nd
106# Iden Myers-7th
113# Kyler Konstanz-6th

120# Chase Varilek-3rd
120# Lucas Lenz-7th

126# Carter Lenz-4th

132# Wyatt Talbott-2nd

138# Grayson Hanson-5th

152# Holden Havlik-DNP
160# Roger Duba-DNP
170# Spencer Hanson-5th

182# Levi Nightingale-5th

220# Austin Severson-6th

285# Kameron Styles-4th

Jan 10 Mid-Dakota Monster Presho 11am Live Video
Jan 11 Mid-Dakota Monster Presho 10am Live Video
KWLPG placed 2nd out of 29 teams participating.
Individual Results:
106 Iden Myers-4th, Kasen Konstanz-2nd
113 Kyler Konstanz-2nd
120 Chase Varilek-2nd
126 Carter Lenz-3rd
132 Wyatt Talbott-1st
138 Grayson Hanson-2nd
145 open
152 Holden Havlik-DNP, Roger Duba-DNP
160 Spencer Hansen-3rd
170 Levi Nightingale-5th
182 open
195 open
220 Austin Severson-5th
285 Kameron Styles 7th
Jan 16 Quad-Wess.Springs, Warner/NW, Howard Wessington Springs 5pm

KWLPG vs. Warner/Northwestern (82-0)

KWLPG vs. Howard (66-12)

KWLPG vs. Wessington Springs/Wolsey/Wessington (54-21)

Jan 17 Philip Dual Tournament-Philip, Custer, Lead/Deadwood, Hot Springs, Wagner, Redfield, McCook Central/Montrose Philip 11am CT
10am MT
DID NOT ATTEND DUE TO WEATHER
Jan 21 Quad-Wagner, Faulkton, MCM White Lake 5pm KWLPG vs. Faulkton 72-3
KWLPG vs. Wagner 53-21
KWLPG vs. McCook Central/Montrose 42-31
Jan 24 Triangular-Winner, Philip Winner 4pm

Philip Area (50-18)

Winner (35-36)

Parker (51-21)
Live Video

Feb 1 Wagner Invitational Wagner 10am

KWLPG placed 4th out of 18 teams.

106 Iden Myers DNP
113 Kyler Konstanz 5th

120 Chase Varilek 3rd and Lucas Lenz DNP

126 Carter Lenz 2nd

132 Wyatt Talbott 2nd

138 Joey Baas DNP

145 Grayson Hanson 5th

152 Roger Duba DNP and Holden Havlik DNP

160 Spencer Hanson 1st

170 Levi Nightingale 2nd

182 Open

195 Open

220 Open

285 Kameron Styles 5th

Feb 6 Quad-M/H-H, W-W, Redfield White Lake 5:30pm  
Feb 8 Big Dakota Conference Ft. Pierre 10am  
Feb 13 Chamberlain Chamberlain 6:30pm  
Feb 22 Region 3B Winner 10am  
Feb 27 State B Sioux Falls 10 am  
Feb 28 State B Sioux Falls TBA  
Feb 29 State B Sioux Falls TBA  
         

2017-2018 SOUTH DAKOTA STATEWIDE  TOURNAMENT RESULTS ON TRACKWRESTLING
2018-2019 KWL Season

2019-2020 Roster

Weight Class Name Grade
106 Kasen Konstanz 8
106 Iden Myers 7
113 Kyler Konstanz 11
120 Lucas Lenz 7
120 Chase Varilek 10
120 Gavin Walsh 7
126 Carter Lenz 9
132 Wyatt Talbott 12
138 Joey Baas 10
138 Grayson Hanson 10
152 Roger Duba 10
152 Holden Havlik 7
152 Jayden Kahler 9
160 Spencer Hanson 11
160 Jansen Konechne 9
170 Levi Nightingale 10
195 Jacob Novak 10
220 Austin Severson 12
285 Kameron Styles 10

 

Head Coach: Thomas Konechne
Asst. Coaches: Craig Nightingale, Jeff Konstanz, Bruce Hanson
Statisticians: Kathryn Nightingale, Cassidy Ashley, Auburn Pulse