KWL
Volleyball
2022-Click
for KWL VB Site
Roster
Date |
Opponent |
Location |
Time |
Win/Loss |
Aug. 23 |
Miller |
White Lake |
5:00 |
Loss 0-3 (20-25, 25-27, 22-25) |
Aug. 25 |
Gregory |
Gregory |
5:15 (C) (JV) (V) |
Win 3-0 (25-11, 25-22, 25-14) |
Aug. 27 | "I Have A Dream" Tournament | Irene-Wakonda High School |
Irene/Wakonda
W 2-0 (25-14, 25-18) Tri-Valley L 0-2 (15-25, 21-25) Centerville W 2-0 (25-10, 25-16) |
|
Aug. 30 | Ethan | Ethan | 4:30(JH)(C)(JV)(V) | W 3-0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-17) |
Sept. 1 |
Burke |
White Lake |
4:30(JH)(C)(JV)(V) |
L 0-3 (17-25, 22-25, 18-25) |
Sept. 8 |
T-D-A |
White Lake |
5:15(JH)(JV)(V) |
L 1-3 (25-23, 25-27, 19-25, 15-25) |
Sept. 15 |
Winner |
Winner |
4:30(JH)(C)(JV)(V) |
W 3-1 (20-25, 25-15, 25-17, 25-18) |
Sept.17 | Ipswich Tournament | Ipswich | TBA |
vs. Langford Area
W 2-0 (25-8, 25-13) vs. Ipswich W 2-0 (25-22, 25-16) vs. Milbank W 2-0 (25-23, 25-21) vs. Lemmon W 2-1 (15-25, 25-21, 26-24) |
Sept. 20 |
Corsica/Stickney |
Corsica |
4:30(JH)(C)(JV)(V) |
W 3-1 (16-25, 25-17, 25-21, 25-21) |
Sept. 22 |
Wagner |
Wagner |
5:15(C)(JV)(V) |
L 0-3 (14-25, 12-25, 13-25) |
Sept. 27 |
James Valley Christian |
White Lake |
6:30 |
W 3-0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-16) |
Sept. 29 |
Hanson |
White Lake |
4:30(JH)(C)(JV)(V) |
W 3-1 (17-25, 25-14, 25-23, 25-18) |
Oct. 4 |
Chamberlain |
Chamberlain |
4:30(JH)(C)(JV)(V) |
W 3-0 (25-17, 25-6, 25-18) |
October 8 | Northwestern Tournament | Mellette | TBA |
vs. Rapid City Christian
L 0-2 (23-25, 19-25)
vs. Pine Ridge W 2-0 (25-11, 25-13) vs. Hill City W 2-0 (25-21, 25-19) vs. Northwestern L 0-2 (12-25, 18-25) |
Oct. 11 |
MVP |
Plankinton |
4:30(JH)(C)(JV)(V) |
L 25-16, 23-25, 22-25, 25-23, 10-15 |
Oct. 13 |
Sanborn Cen/Woon |
Kimball |
4:30(JH)(C)(JV)(V) |
W 25-13, 25-17, 25-16 |
Oct. 17 |
ACDC |
Dakota Christian |
4:30(JH)(C)(JV)(V) |
W 25-6, 25-16, 25-12 |
Oct. 18 |
Platte-Geddes |
Kimball |
4:30(JH)(C)(JV)(V) |
L 15-25, 23-25, 25-17, 25-18, 9-15 |
Oct. 21 |
Wessington Springs |
Wessington Springs |
4:30(JH)(C)(JV)(V) |
W 23-25, 25-22, 24-26, 25-22, 15-10 |
Oct. 24 |
Colome |
Kimball |
6:30 |
W 25-12, 25-13, 25-14 |
|
|
|
|
|
Oct. 31 |
Regions |
Higher Seed |
TBD |
|
Nov. 1 |
Regions |
Platte |
6:00pm |
KWL vs Bon Homme W 22-25, 25-27, 25-21, 25-23, 16-14 |
Nov. 3 |
Regions |
Platte |
7:00pm |
KWL vs Platte/Geddes L |
Nov. 8 |
SoDak 16 |
TBD |
TBD |
|
Nov. 17-19 |
State Volleyball |
Rapid City |
TBD |
|