Youth Wrestling Results 2007
Congratulations Ethan, Zane, Chaz, Chandler, Carter, and Chance!
They wrestled at the Black Hills Nationals on March 17-18, 2007.
Ethan Nightingale - 1st Place
Zane Nightingale - 2nd Place
Chandler Fredericksen - 2nd Place
Carter Fredericksen - 3rd Place
Chaz Fredericksen - 5th Place
Chance Fredericksen - 5th Place
Congratulations Chaz!
Chaz Fredericksen placed 4th at the Detroit Nationals!
Congratulations Zane!
Zane Nightingale wrestled for Team South Dakota at the National Middle School Duals at Simpson College on April 14-15, 2007 and received a Bronze Medal for a 6-2 record at the tournament! Team South Dakota placed 2nd in their pool.
Mount Vernon Tournament (1-14-07) |
|
1st Place | Matthew Dylan Devon |
3rd Place | Tyler Jimmy Alex Kolby |
4th Place | Bobby Nick |
Wessington Springs Tournament (1-28-07) | |
1st Place | Dylan Jesse Nick |
2nd Place | Kolby Devon Matthew |
3rd Place | Ky Zakary Alex Justin |
4th Place | Tyler |
Plankinton Tournament (2-4-07) |
|
1st Place |
Dylan Chandler Devon Chance Carter Alex |
2nd Place |
Kolby |
3rd Place |
Zakary Coledon |
4th Place |
Bobby Jimmy Nick Matthew |
Platte Tournament (2-6-07) | |
1st Place | Chandler
Carter Alex |
2nd Place | Chance Nick |
3rd Place | Dylan Jesse Matthew |
4th Place | Coledon |
Kimball Tournament 2-8-07 | |
1st Place | Dylan Chandler Devon Chance Carter Alex |
2nd Place | Kolby Tyler Justin |
3rd Place | Ky Alex |
4th Place | Jimmy Zach Coledon Nick
|
Chamberlain Tournament (2-11-07) | |
1st Place | Dylan Chandler |
2nd Place | Carter |
3rd Place | Kolby Chance Alex Nick |
4th Place | Tyler |
Parkston Tournament (2-18-07) | |
1st Place | Chandler Carter |
2nd Place | Chance |
4th Place | Kolby Alex |
White Lake (2-27-07) | |
1st Place | |
2nd Place | |
3rd Place | |
4th Place |
\
Districts (3-03-07) | |
1st Place | Carter Chandler Nick |
2nd Place | Dylan Jesse Coledon Kolby Devon |
3rd Place | Tyler |
4th Place | Chance |
*The 1st- 8th place winners advance to the Region Tournament. |
Regions (3-10-07) | |
1st Place | Carter Devon |
2nd Place | Chandler Nick Kolby Zane |
4th Place | Jesse |
5th Place | Coledon |
Participants | Dylan, Tyler, Chance |
*The 1st, 2nd, and 3rd Place winner advance to the State AAU Tournament in . |
National AAU Tournament in Spearfish, SD (3-17-07) | |
Ethan Nightingale | 1st Place |
Zane Nightingale | 2nd Place |
Chandler Fredericksen | 2nd Place |
Carter Fredericksen | 3rd Place |
Chaz Fredericksen | 5th Place |
Chance Fredericksen | 5th Place |
State AAU Tournament (3-30-07 and 3-31-07) | |
1st Place | Carter Fredericksen |
2nd Place | Devon Munsen |
3rd Place | Zane Nightingale |
7th Place | Chandler Fredericksen |