Youth Wrestling Results
Mount Vernon Tournament (1-15-06) |
|
1st Place | Alex
Chance Rance Devon M. Chandler Carter
|
2nd Place | Dylan |
3rd Place | Phillip Kolby Dexter Darius |
4th Place | Jimmy Nick Reed Bobby Devon D. |
Wessington Springs Tournament (1/22/06) |
|
1st Place | Carter F. Chandler F. Devon M. Rance J. Chance F. Coledon E. Phillip S. |
2nd Place |
Dylan M. Alex S. |
3rd Place | Justin B. Noah M. Devin D. Nick F. Kolby B. |
4th Place | Tyler H. |
Kimball Tournament (2/9/06) |
|
1st Place | Chandler F. Alex S. Reed J. |
2nd Place | Dylan M. Darius N. Phillip S. |
3rd Place | Carter F. Rance J. Chance F. |
4th Place | Bobby L. Coledon E. Nick F. Jimmy L. |
Burke Tournament (2/10/06) |
|
1st Place | Reed J. Rance J. Carter F. Chandler F. Chance F. |
2nd Place | |
3rd Place | |
4th Place |
Plankinton Tournament (2/12/06) |
|
1st Place | Carter F. Chandler F. Rance J. Darius N. Phillip S. |
2nd Place | Dylan M. Devon M. Chance F. Devin D. Reed J. Kolby B. Dexter D. |
3rd Place | Alex S. Noah M. Jimmy L. |
4th Place | Nick F. |
5th Place | Bobby L. |
Platte Tournament (2/16/06) |
|
1st Place | Carter F. Chandler F. Chance F. |
2nd Place | Rance J. Coledon E. |
3rd Place | Dylan M. Reed J. |
4th Place | Nick F. |
Parkston Tournament (2/19/06) |
|
1st Place | Carter F. Chandler F. Chance F. Zane N. Maria N. |
2nd Place | Rance J. Phillip S. |
3rd Place | Kolby B. Reed J. |
4th Place | Coledon E. |
District Wrestling Tournament (3/4/06 at Mt. Vernon) |
|
1st Place | Alex S. Chaz F. Chance F. Carter F. Zane N. Maria N. Noah M. Rance J. |
2nd Place | Ben K. Chandler F. Nick F. Dylan D. Reed J. |
3rd Place | Darius N. |
4th Place | |
5th Place | Devon M. Kolby B. |
6th Place | |
7th Place | Jimmy L. |
8th Place | Bobby L. |
White Lake Tournament (3/9/06) |
|
1st Place | Carter F |
2nd Place | Chandler F. |
3rd Place | |
4th Place |
Regional Tournament (3/11/06 at Winner) |
|
1st Place | Carter F. Chance F. Rance J. Zane N. Maria N. |
2nd Place | Reed J. Phillip S. Chandler F. Chaz F. Noah M. |
3rd Place | |
4th Place | Tyler H. |
5th Place | Ben K. |
6th Place | Nick F. Alex S. |
State AAU Tournament (3/25/06 at Brookings) |
|
1st Place | Chaz
F. Maria N. (5-time State Champ) |
2nd Place | Ethan N. Zane N. |
3rd Place | Chance F. |
4th Place | Rance J. |
5th Place | |
6th Place | Carter F. |
7th Place | |
8th Place | Chandler F. |