Youth Wrestling Results
Mount Vernon Tournament (1-16-05) |
|
1st Place | Chandler
Trey Rance Hayden Zane |
2nd Place | Devon
Chance Noah Phillip Ben |
3rd Place | Carter
Gunner Reed Jimmy Kolby |
4th Place | Devin
Alex Darius Dexter |
5th Place | Bobby |
Wessington Springs Tournament (1-23-05) | |
1st Place | Chandler
Chance Zane |
2nd Place | Gunner
Rance Trey Devon |
3rd Place | Carter
Devin Alex Reed Kolby Noah |
4th Place | Dexter Coledon |
Burke Tournament (2-4-05) | |
1st Place | Chance
Maria Reed Rance |
2nd Place | Zane
Chandler |
3rd Place | Carter |
Mount Vernon Team Tournament (2-5-05) |
|
1st Place | Mount Vernon |
2nd Place | White Lake/ Kimball |
3rd Place | Mitchell |
4th Place | Plankinton |
Chamberlain Tournament (2-13-05) | |
3rd Place | Coledon |
Plankinton Tournament (2-13-05) | |
1st Place | Rance
Trey Chance |
2nd Place | Carter
Chandler Gunner Devin Alex Darius Noah Ben |
3rd Place | Devon
Hayden Kolby Dexter |
4th Place | Reed
Kyle Jimmy Phillip |
5th Place | Bobby |
Platte Tournament (2-17-05) | |
1st Place | Chandler
Rance Chance Alex Maria |
2nd Place | Trey
Ben |
3rd Place | Carter
Reed Coledon Jimmy Nick Zane |
Parkston Tournament (2-20-05) | |
1st Place | Maria |
2nd Place | Zane |
3rd Place | |
4th Place |
White Lake (3-1-05) | |
1st Place | Carter
Chandler Rance Chaz Maria |
2nd Place | Devon
Trey Chance Darius Noah Kolby Ben Willie Zane |
3rd Place | Gunner
Devin Reed Dexter Kyle Phillip Nick |
4th Place | Alex
Bobby Hayden Jimmy Coledon |
Kimball KC Tournament (3-5-05) | |
2nd Place | Phillip |
5th Place | Coledon |
Other Participants | Kolby, Trey |
National AAU Tournament in Spearfish, SD (3-5-05) | |
1st Place | Chaz
Frederickson
(90 lbs- school boy division) |
2nd Place | Craig
Nightingale
(heavy weight- master division) Chandler Frederickson (40 lbs- tots division) Maria Nightingale (103 lbs- midget division) Cary Frederickson (? lbs- master division) |
3rd Place | Ethan
Nightingale
(145 lbs- cadet division) Chance Frederickson (70 lbs- bantam division) Reed Johnson (103 lbs- midget division |
4th Place | Chase
Frederickson
(103 lbs- cadet division) Zane Nightingale (115 lbs-school boy division) |
5th Place | Rance
Johnson
(50 lbs- bantam division) |
Participant | Ben Konechne |
Districts (3-12-05) | |
1st Place | Maria
Rose Chaz Chandler Carter Rance |
2nd Place | Zane
Dexter |
3rd Place | Jimmy
Chance Phillip Devon Alex |
4th Place | Nick
Reed |
5th Place | Ben
Trey |
Participant | Bobby |
*The 1st- 8th place winners advance to the Region Tournament. |
Regions (3-19-05) | |
1st Place | Carter Chandler Maria Rose Rance |
2nd Place | Chaz Zane Ethan |
3rd Place | Phillip Alex Reed |
Other Place Winners | Chance- 4th Place Nick- 6th Place Coledon- 7th Place |
Participants | Ben |
*The 1st, 2nd, and 3rd Place winner advance to the State AAU Tournament in Brookings. |
State AAU Tournament (4-2-05 and 4-3-05) | |
1st Place | Maria
Rose |
2nd Place | Carter |
3rd Place | Chandler |
5th Place | Chaz
Ethan |
6th Place | Rance |
Participants | Zane
Alex Phillip Reed |
Created by Jennalee